facebook twitter instagram linkedin google youtube vimeo tumblr yelp rss email podcast phone blog search brokercheck brokercheck Play Pause

SFM Optimized Portfolios

PORTFOLIO
(% in SFM Core)
SFM Core Stocks/ Bonds/ Gold
Small Cap Stocks (SPSM, AVUV)Alternatives
(non-correlated to stocks/ bonds)
Bond LadderHigh Quality Short-Term Bonds
Total Capital Efficient Exposure% in Stocks% in Bonds
BttB: Ultra-Conservative----100%100%0%100%
Wealth Preservation--50%-50%--50%
10 Portfolio
10%
1%
33%
33%23%105%10%61%
20 Portfolio20%2%33%33%12%111%20%56%
30 Portfolio
30%3%33%33%1%116%30%50%
40 Portfolio40%4%33%23%-121%40%45%
50 Portfolio50%5%33%12%-127%50%39%
60 Portfolio60%6%33%1%-132%60%33%
70 Portfolio70%7%23%--137%70%38%
80 Portfolio80%8%12%--142%80%43%
90 Portfolio90%9%1%--148%90%49%
100 Portfolio-10%30%30%-160%100%30%
120 Portfolio-12%26%26%-172%120%26%
140 Portfolio-14%23%23%-186%140%23%
160 Portfolio--20%20%-200%160%20%